Alloa Golf Club   Winners Season 2015

All trophies and vouchers will be presented at the Gents Dinner on Friday 6th November.

Open Competitions

Purkis Trophy                       P Maxwell (Falkirk)

Weir Trophy                          Andrew Whitelaw

Patton Trophy                       David & Jennifer Abernethy (Alloa)

Frame Trophy                                  

Alpha Trophy                        W McLuckie & W McLuckie

Westland Trophy                  Malcolm Cclark & T Stewart (Alloa)

Buick Trophy                        K Gray & B McCulloch (Greenock)

 

Club Competitions

 

Club Champion                     Aaron Paterson

Runner Up                              Phil Hendry

2nd Division Champion         Bill Downs

Runner Up                              Les Nimmo

 

Thomson Paton Trophy        Andy Cousins

Runner Up                             Robert Mitchell

 

Carlsberg Trophy                 Ed Thomas & David Douglas

Runners Up                           Willie Hatley & George Green

 

Jack Veitch Trophy              Willie Hatley & George Green

Runners Up                           Billy Carmichael & Ian Carmichael

 

JP Rankine Trophy              Alan Didcock

Runner Up                             Ian Meikle

 

Greenfield Trophy                John McLaren

Runner Up                             Andrew Main

Third                                     Kevin Jolly

 

Davie Baxter Trophy            Brain Samson & Graeme Samson

Runners Up                          Malcolm Clark & Willie Logan

Third                                    Brian Fisher & Archie Peddie

 

Majority Trophy                   Andrew Forbes

Runner Up                            Walter Rennie

Third                                    Barry Paterson

 

Presidents Prize

Scratch                                William Allison

Handicap                              Craig White

 

Captains Prize                     William McAinsh

 

Victory Trophy                     Lee Robertson

Runner Up                            Malcolm Fyall

Third                                    David McCallum

 

Coronation Trophy               John McLaren

Runner Up                             Stephen Keith

Third                                     Craig White

 

Turnbull Trophy                    John McLaren

Runner Up                              David Milloy

Third                                      Ian Ross

 

Withers Trophy                     Alan Glass

Runner Up                             John Fawcett

Third                                     Bill West

 

Annual Medal                       Andy Kennedy

 

Hunter Trophy                     David Milloy (65)